Home > Events > Successor Agency Training

Successor Agency Training

AB 1X 26 Implementation Workshops

Thank you for attending the workshops. Thank you also to our sponsors and Technical Committee Members.

Sponsors

 Burke-Green-Logo---Hi-res    ARWS  
     
       
       
       
     
     SCS Engineers
 
       
     
       

Technical Committee Members

Post Questions for our technical committee on the CRA Forum
Ms. Susan E. Bloch, Meyers Nave
Mrs. Celeste Stahl Brady, Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth
Mrs. Sara Brown, Stone & Youngberg LLC
Mr. Donald Cavier, Sacramento
Mr. Thomas P. Clark, Jr., Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth
Ms. Susan Y. Cola, Kane, Ballmer & Berkman
Mr. Martin C. Coren, HdL Coren & Cone
Ms. Amy DeVaudreuil, Goldfarb & Lipman LLP
Shay Fitzpatrick, Seifel Consulting Inc.
Mr. Donald Fraser, Fraser & Associates
Mr. Robert Gamble, Public Financial Management
Ms. Diane Hadland, DHA Consulting
Ms. Robin Harris, Richards, Watson, & Gershon
Mr. Thomas Hart, California Redevelopment Association
Mr. T. Brent Hawkins, Best Best & Krieger LLP
Mr. Mark J. Huebsch, Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth
Mr. Donald P. Johnson, Kane, Ballmer & Berkman
Mr. David Jones, Emanuels Jones and Associates
Mr. Murray O. Kane, Kane, Ballmer & Berkman
Mr. James Kennedy, California Redevelopment Association
Mr. John Knox, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Ms. Helen Lee, Seifel Consulting Inc.
Ms. Christine Londo, Walnut Improvement Agency
Mr. David Mealy, Urban Analytics, LLC
Mr. Stephen Melikian, Jones Hall, A Professional Law Corporation
Mr. William S. Morgan, White Nelson Diehl Evans LLP
Ms. Marie Munson, Seifel Consulting Inc.
Ms. Cheryl Murase, HdL Coren & Cone
Mr. John T. Nagle, Goldfarb & Lipman LLP
Mr. Mark Northcross, Northcross, Hill & Ach
Mr. Donald L. Parker CPA, Redevelopment Reporting Solutions
Mr. Brian Quint, Quint & Thimmig, LLP
Mr. Gerald J. Ramiza, Burke, Williams & Sorensen, LLP
Kathleen Rosenow, Rosenow Spevacek Group, Inc.
Mr. David Schey, HdL Coren & Cone
Ms. Elizabeth M. Seifel, Seifel Consulting Inc.
Mr. Kohki Shiga, Seifel Consulting Inc.
Mr. Scott Smith, CSG Advisors, Inc.
Mrs. Alexa E. Smittle, Rosenow Spevacek Group, Inc.
Mr. Gregory D. Soo-Hoo, Keyser Marston Associates, Inc.
Mr. Lee Squire, Brea Redevelopment Agency
Ms. Karen Tiedemann, Goldfarb & Lipman LLP
Mr. Ethan Walsh, Best Best & Krieger LLP
Mr. Rafael Yaquian, Goldfarb & Lipman LLP
Mr. E. Kurt Yeager, Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth

There are currently no Annual Conference events scheduled. Check back again later.
RSS

view all events